PRIVACY-STATEMENT

RVRS3D, located at Frederik van Eedenplaats 93 2902VB Capelle aan den IJssel, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.rvrs3d.com
Frederik van Eedenplaats 93
2902VB Capelle aan den IJssel
+31 (0) 6 15 43 33 45
Frans Bezooijen is the Data Protection Officer of RVRS3D. He can be reached via info@rvrs3d.com

Personal data that we process
RVRS3D processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Address data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Location information
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • List of customer contact details via an app
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at info@rvrs3d.com and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
RVRS3D processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • RVRS3D analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • RVRS3D also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

How long we keep personal data

RVRS3D does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

  • First and last name> 7 years
  • Gender> 7 years
  • Address details> 7 years
  • Phone number> 7 years
  • Email address> 7 years
  • IP address> 2 years
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone> 7 years
  • Location data> 2 years
  • Information about your activities on our website> 2 years
  • List of customer contact details via an app> 7 years
  • Internet browser and device type> 2 years
  • Bank account number> 7 years

Sharing of personal data with third parties
RVRS3D only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
RVRS3D uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. RVRS3D uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

Cookie: _gat Storage period: 1 minute
Purpose: Used to measure the speed of the request.

Cookie: _gid Storage period: 24 hours
Purpose: Used to distinguish between users.

Cookie: _ga Storage period: 2 years
Purpose: Analytical cookie that measures website visits and is used to distinguish between users (anonymous).

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have asked permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/moet-ik-cookies-accepteren-om-alle-functionaliteit/

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by RVRS3D and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@rvrs3d.com.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

RVRS3D would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
RVRS3D takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@rvrs3d.com